Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 32000 Vacancies for Primary/Upper Primary, Apply Online

In this article, we are going to discuss the notification regarding Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 32000 vacancies for Primary/Upper Primary teachers. You will get all the necessary details like Qualification, Age Limit, Vacancy Details, Application Process and Other information from our article.

Rajasthan Primary & Upper Primary Teacher Recruitment 2022

Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022: Recently, the Department of Elementary Education Rajasthan has released a notification for the recruitment of 32000 vacancies for Primary/Upper Primary teachers. It is a great opportunity for those teachers who are looking for their jobs in Rajasthan. Any candidates who wants to appear in this exam can apply online from 10 Jan 2022 onwards.

Out of total vacancies, 16500 vacancies are for Upper Primary Level teachers and 15500 are for Primary Level teachers. Interested Candidates can apply online from recruitment.rajasthan.gov.in or sso.rajasthan.gov.in. The last date for submitting online application is 9 Feb, 2022.

Job Description

ArticleRajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 Primary/Upper Primary, Apply Online
StateRajasthan
CityJaipur
Educational Graduate, Post Graduate and Senior Secondary
CountryIndia
FunctionalEducation
Last date od Submission 9 Feb, 2022

Rajasthan Teacher Eligibility Criteria 2022

Age Limit:

The age limit for the Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 is 18 to 40 years.

Educational Qualification:

Primary Level 1 Teacher: The minimum qualification for Primary Level 1 teacher is 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education / Special Education OR 12th passed with 45% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education as per NCTE Norms 2002 OR 12th passed with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.ElEd Degree.

Upper Primary Level 2 Teacher: The minimum qualification required in this category is Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education / Special Education OR Bachelor Degree / Master Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed. OR Graduation with 45% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed as per NCTE Norms 2002. OR 12th with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.ElEd Degree / BA BED / BSc BED.

Rajasthan Teacher Vacancy Details

 Primary Level 1 Teacher – 15500 Vacancies

TSP

  • General – 3500 Vacancies
  • Special – 60 Vacancies

Non- TSP

  • General – 11500 Vacancies
  • Special – 440 Vacancies

Upper Primary Level 2 Teacher – 16500 Vacancies

TSP

  • General – 2580 Vacancies
  • Special – 55 Vacancies

Now, you will also get the detailed description the Upper Primary Level 2 TSP Subject-wise Vacancy in a tabular form that are given below:

SubjectGeneralSpecialTotal
Science/Math62513638
Social Studies48513498
English87013883
Hindi38013393
Sanskrit2143217
Urdu606

Non-TSP

  • General – 13420 Vacancies
  • Special – 445 Vacancies

Now, you will also get the detailed description about the Upper Primary Level 2 Non- TSP Subject-wise Vacancy in a tabular form that are given below:

SubjectGeneralSpecialTotal
Science/Math3175953270
Social Studies25151012616
English4330954425
Hindi19301022032
Sanskrit976331009
Urdu30912321
Punjabi1756181
Sindhi10111

Rajasthan Teacher Application Fee

  • For General category : Rs. 100/-
  • For NCL OBC : Rs. 70/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PH/ Saharia : Rs. 60/-

How to Fill Rajasthan 32000 Teacher Online Form 2022

  • The eligible candidates can apply online through official website recruitment.rajasthan.gov.in or sso.rajasthan.gov.in from 10 January 2022 onwards.
  • Applicants must read the notification earlier before applying in the Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 32000 Vacancies for Primary/Upper Primary.
  • Applicants must check and collect all the mandatory documents that are required for filling the application form – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Applicants must have ready the scanned Document related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before submitting the application, Candidates must check all the columns carefully.
  • After Submission candidates must pay the examination fees through Online mode via Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
  • After submitting the application form, candidates must take a print out of application form for future reference.

Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 FAQ

What is Rajasthan PRT Age Limit ?

18 to 40 years

How many vacancies are for Rajasthan Primary Teacher?

15500 Vacancies are available for Rajasthan Primary Teacher

What is Rajasthan Teacher Salary?

Rs 23700

What is Rajasthan Primary Teacher Age limit?

18 to 40 Years

This is all about Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 32000 Vacancies for Primary/Upper Primary, Apply Online. You can get all the necessary details on our website. If you have any queries you can ask us in the comment section.

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Recent